Carolina in the Fall audience at night

Friday 9.22.2017

Carolina StageFoothills StageHall of Fame StageGreat State Stage

BackPorch Bluegrass

12:05 - 12:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newberry & Verch

1:10 - 2:05

David Russell & Friends

2:05 - 2:30

Bandits’ Roost

1:00 - 1:45

High Country Cloggers

1:00 - 1:45

The Bankesters

2:30 - 3:30

Time Sawyer

3:30 - 4:00

Shay Martin
Lovette

2:00-2:45

Laura Boosinger

2:00-2:45

Darin & Brooke
Aldridge

4:00 - 5:00

Arcadian Wild

5:00 - 5:30

The Coteries

3:00-3:45

Newberry & Verch
Workshop

3:00-3:45

The Black Lillies

5:30 - 6:30

The Coteries

6:30 - 7:00

The Trailblazers

4:00-4:45

Old Time Barn Dance

4:00-4:45

Carolina Celebration

7:05 - 8:20

The Trailblazers

8:20 - 8:50

Time Sawyer

5:00-5:45

Strictly Strings

5:00-5:45

Ricky Skaggs &
Kentucky Thunder

8:50 - 10:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carolina Stage

BackPorch Bluegrass

12:05 - 12:50

Newberry & Verch

1:10 - 2:05

The Bankesters

2:30 - 3:30

Darin & Brooke Aldridge

4:00 - 5:00

The Black Lillies

5:30 - 6:30

Carolina Celebration

7:05 - 8:20

Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder

8:50 - 10:20

Foothills Stage

 

 

David Russell & Friends

2:05 - 2:30

Time Sawyer

3:30 - 4:00

Arcadian Wild

5:00 - 5:30

The Coteries

6:30 - 7:00

The Trailblazers

8:00 - 8:50

 

 

Hall of Fame Stage

Bandits’ Roost

1:00 - 1:45

Shay Martin Lovette

2:00-2:45

The Coteries

3:00-3:45

The Trailblazers

4:00-4:45

Time Sawyer

5:00-5:45

Great State

High Country Cloggers

1:00 - 1:45

Laura Boosinger

2:00-2:45

Newberry & Verch
Workshop

3:00-3:45

Old Time Barn Dance

4:00-4:45

Strictly Strings

5:00-5:45

Saturday 9.23.2017

Carolina StageFoothills StageHall of Fame StageGreat State Stage

Arcadian Wild

11:00-11:45

 

 

 

 

Youth Showcase

11:00 - 11:45

Fireside Collective

12:05 - 12:50

Rocky Point Band/
American Cancer Society

12:50 - 1:10

Cane Mill Road

12:00 - 12:45

Youth Showcase
Continued

12:00 - 12:45

Terry Baucom’s
Dukes of Drive

1:10 - 2:05

Larry Skipper’s
Students & MAP Program

2:05 - 2:30

ShadowGrass

1:00 - 1:45

Foothills Cloggers

1:00 - 1:45

Snyder Family Band

2:30 - 3:30

Banjo & Food Truck
Championship
Presentations

3:30 - 4:00

Non-Prophets

2:00-2:45

Rocky Point Band

2:00-2:45

Lindsay Lou &
the Flatbellys

4:00 - 5:00

ShadowGrass

5:00 - 5:30

Uncle Joe &
the Shady Rest

3:00-3:45

Kruger Brothers
Workshop

3:00-3:45

The Hunts

5:30 - 6:30

Salt & Light
Moore Family Band

6:30 - 7:00

Salt & Light
Moore Family Band

4:00-4:45

Old Time Barn Dance

4:00-4:45

Drew Holcomb &
the Neighbors

7:05 - 8:20

Wayne Henderson &
Pressley Barker

8:20 - 8:50

Wayne Henderson
& Friends

5:00-5:45

Fireside Collective
Workshop

5:00-5:45

Kruger Brothers
with the Kontras Quartet

8:50 - 10:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carolina Stage

Arcadian Wild

11:00 - 11:45

Fireside Collective

12:05 - 12:50

Terry Baucom’s
Dukes of Drive

1:10 - 2:05

Snyder Family Band

2:30 - 3:30

Lindsay Lou & the Flatbellys

4:00 - 5:00

The Hunts

5:30 - 6:30

Drew Holcomb &
the Neighbors

7:05 - 8:20

Kruger Brothers
with the Kontras Quartet

8:50 - 10:20

Foothills Stage

Rocky Point Band/
American Cancer Society

12:50 - 1:10

Larry Skipper’s
Students & MAP Program

2:05 - 2:30

Banjo & Food Truck
Championship Presentations

3:30 - 4:00

ShadowGrass

5:00 - 5:30

Salt & Light
Moore Family Band

6:30 - 7:00

Wayne Henderson &
Pressley Barker

8:20 - 8:50

Hall of Fame Stage

Cane Mill Road

12:00 - 12:45

ShadowGrass

1:00 - 1:45

Non-Prophets

2:00-2:45

Uncle Joe &
the Shady Rest

3:00-3:45

Salt & Light
Moore Family Band

4:00-4:45

Wayne Henderson
& Friends

5:00-5:45

 

 

Great State

Youth Showcase

11:00 - 11:45

Youth Showcase
Continued

12:00 - 12:45

Foothills Cloggers

1:00 - 1:45

Rocky Point Band

2:00-2:45

Kruger Brothers
Workshop

3:00-3:45

Old Time Barn Dance

4:00-4:45

Fireside Collective
Workshop

5:00-5:45